TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40068 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40068 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 12:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 12:40 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:43 12:44 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:46 12:47 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:49 12:50 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:52 12:53 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:54 12:55 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:57 12:58 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 13:00 13:01 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 13:03 13:04 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 13:06 13:07 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 13:09 13:10 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:11 13:12 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:13 13:14 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:16 13:17 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:19 13:20 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 13:22 13:23 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:25 13:26 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:35 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40068 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40068 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40068 arrives at destination at 13:35.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40068 departs from source at 12:40.
Advertisement