TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40064 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40064 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 11:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 11:40 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:43 11:44 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:46 11:47 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:49 11:50 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:52 11:53 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:54 11:55 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:57 11:58 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:00 12:01 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 12:03 12:04 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:06 12:07 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:09 12:10 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:11 12:12 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:13 12:14 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:16 12:17 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:19 12:20 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:22 12:23 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:24 12:25 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:35 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40064 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40064 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40064 arrives at destination at 12:35.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40064 departs from source at 11:40.
Advertisement