TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40056 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40056 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 10:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 10:20 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:23 10:24 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:26 10:27 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:29 10:30 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:32 10:33 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:34 10:35 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:37 10:38 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:40 10:41 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 10:43 10:44 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:46 10:47 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:49 10:50 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:51 10:52 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:53 10:54 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:56 10:57 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:59 11:00 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:02 11:03 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:05 11:06 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:15 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40056 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40056 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40056 arrives at destination at 11:15.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40056 departs from source at 10:20.
Advertisement