TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40052 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40052 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 09:58 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 09:58 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:01 10:02 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:04 10:05 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:07 10:08 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:10 10:11 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:12 10:13 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:15 10:16 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:18 10:19 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 10:21 10:22 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:24 10:25 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:27 10:28 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:29 10:30 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:31 10:32 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:34 10:35 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:37 10:38 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:40 10:41 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:43 10:44 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:52 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40052 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40052 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40052 arrives at destination at 10:52.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40052 departs from source at 09:58.
Advertisement