TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40050 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40050 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 09:48 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:43 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 09:48 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:51 09:52 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:54 09:55 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:57 09:58 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:00 10:01 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:02 10:03 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:05 10:06 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:08 10:09 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 10:11 10:12 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:14 10:15 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:17 10:18 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:19 10:20 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:21 10:22 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:24 10:25 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:27 10:28 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:30 10:31 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:33 10:34 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:43 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40050 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40050 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40050 arrives at destination at 10:43.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40050 departs from source at 09:48.
Advertisement