TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40046 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40046 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 09:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 09:20 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:23 09:24 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:26 09:27 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:29 09:30 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:32 09:33 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:34 09:35 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:37 09:38 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:40 09:41 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 09:43 09:44 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:46 09:47 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:49 09:50 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:51 09:52 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:53 09:54 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:56 09:57 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:59 10:00 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:02 10:03 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:05 10:06 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:15 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40046 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40046 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40046 arrives at destination at 10:15.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40046 departs from source at 09:20.
Advertisement