TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40042 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40042 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 09:02 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:57 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 09:02 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:05 09:06 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:08 09:09 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:11 09:12 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:14 09:15 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:16 09:17 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:19 09:20 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:22 09:23 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 09:25 09:26 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:28 09:29 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:31 09:32 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:33 09:34 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:35 09:36 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:38 09:39 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:41 09:42 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:44 09:45 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:47 09:48 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:57 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40042 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40042 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40042 arrives at destination at 09:57.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40042 departs from source at 09:02.
Advertisement