TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40040 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 08:54 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:49 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 08:54 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:57 08:58 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:00 09:01 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:03 09:04 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:06 09:07 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:08 09:09 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:11 09:12 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:14 09:15 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 09:17 09:18 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:20 09:21 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:23 09:24 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:25 09:26 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:27 09:28 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:30 09:31 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:33 09:34 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:36 09:37 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:39 09:40 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:49 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40040 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40040 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40040 arrives at destination at 09:49.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40040 departs from source at 08:54.
Advertisement