TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40034 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40034 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 08:38 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:33 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 08:38 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:41 08:42 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:44 08:45 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:47 08:48 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:50 08:51 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:52 08:53 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:55 08:56 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:58 08:59 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 09:01 09:02 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:04 09:05 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:07 09:08 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:09 09:10 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:11 09:12 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:14 09:15 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:17 09:18 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:20 09:21 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:23 09:24 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:33 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40034 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40034 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40034 arrives at destination at 09:33.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40034 departs from source at 08:38.
Advertisement