TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40028 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40028 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 08:19 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:14 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 08:19 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:22 08:23 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:25 08:26 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:28 08:29 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:31 08:32 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:33 08:34 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:36 08:37 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:39 08:40 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 08:42 08:43 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:45 08:46 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:48 08:49 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:50 08:51 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:52 08:53 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:55 08:56 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:58 08:59 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:01 09:02 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:04 09:05 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:14 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40028 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40028 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40028 arrives at destination at 09:14.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40028 departs from source at 08:19.
Advertisement