TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 29 Km

Train number 40024 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 07:44 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:39 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 07:44 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:47 07:48 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:50 07:51 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:53 07:54 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:56 07:57 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:58 07:59 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:01 08:02 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:04 08:05 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 08:07 08:08 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:10 08:11 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:13 08:14 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:15 08:16 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:17 08:18 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:20 08:21 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:23 08:24 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:26 08:27 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:29 08:30 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:39 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40024 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40024 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40024 arrives at destination at 08:39.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40024 departs from source at 07:44.
Advertisement