TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40022 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40022 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 07:27 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 07:27 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:30 07:31 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:33 07:34 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:36 07:37 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:39 07:40 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:41 07:42 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:44 07:45 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:47 07:48 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 07:50 07:51 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:53 07:54 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:56 07:57 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:58 07:59 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:00 08:01 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:03 08:04 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:06 08:07 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:09 08:10 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:12 08:13 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:22 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40022 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40022 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40022 arrives at destination at 08:22.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40022 departs from source at 07:27.
Advertisement