TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40018 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40018 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 07:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 07:00 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:03 07:04 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:06 07:07 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:09 07:10 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:12 07:13 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:14 07:15 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:17 07:18 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:20 07:21 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 07:23 07:24 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:26 07:27 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:29 07:30 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:31 07:32 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:33 07:34 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:36 07:37 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:39 07:40 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:42 07:43 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:45 07:46 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:55 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40018 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40018 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40018 arrives at destination at 07:55.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40018 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement