TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40016 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40016 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 06:39 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:34 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 06:39 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:42 06:43 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:45 06:46 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:48 06:49 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:51 06:52 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:53 06:54 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:56 06:57 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:59 07:00 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 07:02 07:03 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:05 07:06 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:08 07:09 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:10 07:11 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:12 07:13 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:15 07:16 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:18 07:19 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:21 07:22 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:24 07:25 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:34 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40016 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40016 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40016 arrives at destination at 07:34.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40016 departs from source at 06:39.
Advertisement