40014 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40014 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40014] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
TBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 Src 06:30 0
TBMS 1 06:32 06:34 1
CMP 1 06:36 06:37 3
PV 1 06:39 06:40 5
TLM 1 06:42 06:43 7
MN 1 06:44 06:45 9
PZA 1 06:47 06:48 10
STM 1 06:50 06:51 12
GDY 1 06:53 06:54 14
SP 1 06:56 06:57 16
MAMBALAM [MBM] 1 06:59 07:00 17
MKK 1 07:01 07:02 19
NBK 1 07:03 07:04 20
MSC 1 07:06 07:07 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 07:09 07:10 24
MPK 1 07:12 07:13 26
MSF 1 07:15 07:16 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] 1 07:25 Dest 29