TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40014 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40014 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 06:27 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 06:27 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:30 06:31 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:33 06:34 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:36 06:37 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:39 06:40 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:41 06:42 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:44 06:45 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:47 06:48 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 06:50 06:51 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:53 06:54 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:56 06:57 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:58 06:59 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:00 07:01 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:03 07:04 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:06 07:07 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:09 07:10 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:12 07:13 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:22 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40014 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40014 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40014 arrives at destination at 07:22.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40014 departs from source at 06:27.
Advertisement