TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40012 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40012 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 06:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 06:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:18 06:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:21 06:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:24 06:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:27 06:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:29 06:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:32 06:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:35 06:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 06:38 06:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:41 06:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:44 06:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:46 06:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:48 06:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:51 06:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:54 06:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:57 06:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:00 07:01 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40012 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40012 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40012 arrives at destination at 07:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40012 departs from source at 06:15.
Advertisement