40012 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40012 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40012] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
TBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 Src 06:20 0
TBMS 1 06:22 06:24 1
CMP 1 06:26 06:27 3
PV 1 06:29 06:30 5
TLM 1 06:32 06:33 7
MN 1 06:34 06:35 9
PZA 1 06:37 06:38 10
STM 1 06:40 06:41 12
GDY 1 06:43 06:44 14
SP 1 06:46 06:47 16
MAMBALAM [MBM] 1 06:49 06:50 17
MKK 1 06:51 06:52 19
NBK 1 06:53 06:54 20
MSC 1 06:56 06:57 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 06:59 07:00 24
MPK 1 07:02 07:03 26
MSF 1 07:05 07:06 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] 1 07:15 Dest 29