TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40008 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40008 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 05:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 05:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 05:18 05:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 05:21 05:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 05:24 05:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 05:27 05:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 05:29 05:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 05:32 05:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 05:35 05:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 05:38 05:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 05:41 05:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:44 05:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 05:46 05:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 05:48 05:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 05:51 05:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:54 05:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 05:57 05:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:00 06:01 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 06:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40008 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40008 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40008 arrives at destination at 06:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40008 departs from source at 05:15.
Advertisement