40076 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40076 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40076] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 12:35 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 12:38 12:39 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 12:41 12:42 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 12:44 12:45 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 12:47 12:48 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 12:49 12:50 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 12:52 12:53 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 12:55 12:56 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 12:58 12:59 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 13:01 13:02 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 13:04 13:05 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 13:06 13:07 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 13:08 13:09 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 13:11 13:12 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:14 13:15 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 13:17 13:18 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 13:20 13:21 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 13:30 Dest 29