40012 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40012 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40012] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 06:20 0
TBMS1 06:22 06:24 2
CMP1 06:26 06:27 4
PV1 06:29 06:30 6
TLM1 06:32 06:33 8
MN1 06:34 06:35 9
PZA1 06:37 06:38 10
STM1 06:40 06:41 12
GDY1 06:43 06:44 14
SP1 06:46 06:47 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 06:49 06:50 18
MKK1 06:51 06:52 19
NBK1 06:53 06:54 21
MSC1 06:56 06:57 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 06:59 07:00 25
MPK1 07:02 07:03 26
MSF1 07:05 07:06 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 07:15 Dest 29