40008 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40008 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40008] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 05:15 0
TBMS1 05:18 05:19 2
CMP1 05:22 05:23 4
PV1 05:25 05:26 6
TLM1 05:28 05:29 8
MN1 05:30 05:31 9
PZA1 05:33 05:34 10
STM1 05:36 05:37 12
GDY1 05:39 05:40 14
SP1 05:42 05:43 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 05:45 05:46 18
MKK1 05:47 05:48 19
NBK1 05:49 05:50 21
MSC1 05:52 05:53 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 05:55 05:56 25
MPK1 05:58 05:59 26
MSF1 06:01 06:02 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 06:10 Dest 29