40008 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40008 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40008] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 05:15 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 05:18 05:19 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 05:22 05:23 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 05:25 05:26 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 05:28 05:29 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 05:30 05:31 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 05:33 05:34 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 05:36 05:37 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 05:39 05:40 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 05:42 05:43 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 05:45 05:46 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 05:47 05:48 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 05:49 05:50 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 05:52 05:53 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 05:55 05:56 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 05:58 05:59 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 06:01 06:02 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 06:10 Dest 29