40006 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40006 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40006] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
TBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 04:35 0
TBMS1 04:38 04:39 1
CMP1 04:41 04:42 3
PV1 04:44 04:45 5
TLM1 04:47 04:48 7
MN1 04:49 04:50 9
PZA1 04:52 04:53 10
STM1 04:55 04:56 12
GDY1 04:58 04:59 14
SP1 05:01 05:02 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 05:04 05:05 17
MKK1 05:06 05:07 19
NBK1 05:08 05:09 20
MSC1 05:11 05:12 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 05:14 05:15 24
MPK1 05:17 05:18 26
MSF1 05:20 05:21 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 05:30 Dest 29