40006 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40006 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40006] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 04:35 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 04:38 04:39 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 04:41 04:42 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 04:44 04:45 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 04:47 04:48 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 04:49 04:50 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 04:52 04:53 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 04:55 04:56 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 04:58 04:59 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 05:01 05:02 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 05:04 05:05 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 05:06 05:07 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 05:08 05:09 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 05:11 05:12 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 05:14 05:15 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 05:17 05:18 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 05:20 05:21 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 05:30 Dest 29