40004 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40004 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40004] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
TBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 04:20 0
TBMS1 04:23 04:24 1
CMP1 04:26 04:27 3
PV1 04:29 04:30 5
TLM1 04:32 04:33 7
MN1 04:34 04:35 9
PZA1 04:37 04:38 10
STM1 04:40 04:41 12
GDY1 04:43 04:44 14
SP1 04:46 04:47 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 04:49 04:50 17
MKK1 04:51 04:52 19
NBK1 04:53 04:54 20
MSC1 04:56 04:57 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 04:59 05:00 24
MPK1 05:02 05:03 26
MSF1 05:05 05:06 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 05:15 Dest 29