40004 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40004 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40004] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 04:20 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 04:23 04:24 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 04:26 04:27 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 04:29 04:30 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 04:32 04:33 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 04:34 04:35 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 04:37 04:38 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 04:40 04:41 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 04:43 04:44 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 04:46 04:47 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 04:49 04:50 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 04:51 04:52 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 04:53 04:54 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 04:56 04:57 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 04:59 05:00 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 05:02 05:03 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 05:05 05:06 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 05:15 Dest 29