TBM-DBRG EXPRESS - 15929 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Thu 3348 Km

Train number 15929 is named as TBM-DBRG EXPRESS and travels 3348km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 21:45 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 18:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 21:45 0 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:15 22:30 25 1
NELLORE - NLR 01:28 01:30 205 2
ONGOLE - OGL 02:53 02:55 321 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 05:20 05:25 460 2
ELURU - EE 06:14 06:15 519 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 07:40 07:42 609 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 11:40 12:00 810 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 16:00 16:02 1086 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:20 18:40 1233 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:07 19:12 1252 2
CUTTACK - CTC 19:49 19:54 1280 2
BALASORE - BLS 22:47 22:49 1457 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 00:18 00:20 1569 3
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 03:20 03:35 1704 3
PURULIA JN - PRR 05:15 05:17 1794 3
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 06:04 06:05 1833 3
BURNPUR - BURN 07:19 07:20 1865 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 07:50 08:00 1870 3
ANDAL JN - UDL 08:21 08:22 1896 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 08:39 08:59 1912 3
SIURI - SURI 10:14 10:15 1983 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 11:56 12:01 2030 3
PAKAUR - PKR 12:41 12:42 2083 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 13:36 13:38 2116 3
Advertisement
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 14:45 14:55 2151 3
BARSOI JN - BOE 16:25 16:27 2239 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 17:20 17:22 2296 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 19:15 19:25 2383 3
DHUPGURI - DQG 20:55 21:00 2449 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 22:10 22:15 2510 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 22:36 22:41 2528 3
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 23:48 23:50 2607 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 00:55 01:05 2635 4
RANGIYA JN - RNY 02:50 03:00 2744 4
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 04:20 04:25 2785 4
GUWAHATI - GHY 04:45 04:55 2792 4
JAGI ROAD - JID 05:12 05:14 2849 4
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 06:46 06:48 2883 4
HOJAI - HJI 07:25 07:26 2927 4
LANKA - LKA 07:41 07:42 2942 4
LUMDING JN - LMG 09:10 09:20 2972 4
DIPHU - DPU 09:52 09:54 3004 4
DIMAPUR - DMV 10:38 10:48 3041 4
BOKAJAN - BXJ 11:05 11:07 3055 4
FURKATING JN - FKG 12:30 12:32 3111 4
MARIANI JN - MXN 13:10 13:20 3149 4
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 14:20 14:25 3203 4
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 15:20 15:22 3281 4
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 16:40 16:50 3306 4
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 18:00 Dstn 3348 4

FAQS

TBM-DBRG EXPRESS - 15929 covers 3348 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-DBRG EXPRESS - 15929 passes through 51 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-DBRG EXPRESS - 15929 arrives at destination at 18:00.
TBM-DBRG EXPRESS - 15929 departs from source at 21:45.
Advertisement