TATA YPR EXPRESS - 12889 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TATANAGAR JN (TATA)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Fri 1900 Km

Train number 12889 is named as TATA YPR EXPRESS and travels 1900km distance

Train departs from station TATANAGAR JN at 18:35 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 05:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TATANAGAR JN - TATA Src 18:35 0 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 19:28 19:30 63 1
ROURKELA - ROU 21:00 21:05 164 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 22:35 22:40 265 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 23:30 23:40 314 1
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 00:15 00:17 356 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 01:15 01:20 432 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 02:45 02:55 495 2
KESINGA - KSNG 03:10 03:12 508 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 06:05 06:10 635 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 06:48 06:50 680 2
Advertisement
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 08:10 08:15 759 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 09:35 09:55 820 2
DUVVADA - DVD 10:28 10:30 837 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 12:55 12:57 1020 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:30 15:40 1170 2
ONGOLE - OGL 17:24 17:25 1308 2
NELLORE - NLR 18:53 18:55 1424 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:58 20:00 1462 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 21:38 21:40 1546 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 22:00 22:05 1555 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 00:25 00:30 1660 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:48 01:50 1743 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 05:00 Dstn 1900 3

FAQS

TATA YPR EXPRESS - 12889 covers 1900 kilometer to reach destination.
TATA YPR EXPRESS - 12889 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TATA YPR EXPRESS - 12889 arrives at destination at 05:00.
TATA YPR EXPRESS - 12889 departs from source at 18:35.
Advertisement