TATA KGP LOCAL - 68012 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TATANAGAR JN (TATA)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Daily 138 Km

Train number 68012 is named as TATA KGP LOCAL and travels 138km distance

Train departs from station TATANAGAR JN at 03:15 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 05:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TATANAGAR JN - TATA Src 03:15 0 1
ASANBONI - ASB 03:33 03:34 17 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 03:38 03:39 22 1
GALUDIH - GUD 03:45 03:46 29 1
GHATSILA - GTS 03:55 03:56 39 1
DALBHUMGARH - DVM 04:09 04:10 51 1
KOKPARA - KKPR 04:18 04:19 60 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 04:27 04:28 69 1
Advertisement
KANIMAHULI - KNM 04:34 04:35 75 1
GIDNI - GII 04:41 04:42 83 1
KHATKURA - KATB 04:49 04:50 91 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 04:56 04:57 99 1
BANSTOLA - BNB 05:04 05:05 107 1
SARDIHA - SUA 05:10 05:11 114 1
KHEMASULI - KSO 05:18 05:19 122 1
KALAIKUNDA - KKQ 05:25 05:26 128 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 05:50 Dest 138 1

FAQS

TATA KGP LOCAL - 68012 covers 138 kilometer to reach destination.
TATA KGP LOCAL - 68012 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TATA KGP LOCAL - 68012 arrives at destination at 05:50.
TATA KGP LOCAL - 68012 departs from source at 03:15.
Advertisement