TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS - 18183 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TATANAGAR JN (TATA)DANAPUR (DNR)
Daily 508 Km

Train number 18183 is named as TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS and travels 508km distance

Train departs from station TATANAGAR JN at 08:15 and reaches station DANAPUR at 20:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TATANAGAR JN - TATA Src 08:15 0 1
GAMHARIA - GMH 08:33 08:34 11 1
CHANDIL JN - CNI 09:20 09:22 37 1
BARABHUM - BBM 09:38 09:40 59 1
PURULIA JN - PRR 10:08 10:10 91 1
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 10:51 10:53 130 1
BURNPUR - BURN 11:28 11:30 162 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 11:55 12:15 167 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 12:38 12:40 192 1
JAMTARA - JMT 12:54 12:55 206 1
VIDYASAGAR - VDS 13:13 13:14 224 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 13:37 13:39 248 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 14:03 14:05 277 1
SIMULTALA - STL 14:26 14:27 302 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 15:02 15:05 321 1
GIDHAUR - GHR 15:14 15:15 332 1
JAMUI - JMU 15:26 15:28 347 1
Advertisement
BHALUI - BFM 15:38 15:39 356 1
MANANPUR - MNP 15:46 15:47 361 1
BANSIPUR - BSQP 15:54 15:55 367 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 16:05 16:07 375 1
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 16:11 16:13 376 1
MANKATHA - MKB 16:20 16:21 382 1
BARHIYA - BRYA 16:31 16:33 391 1
HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 16:43 16:45 402 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 16:55 16:57 409 1
MOR - MOR 17:02 17:04 416 1
PUNARAKH - PHK 17:12 17:14 425 1
BARH - BARH 17:23 17:25 435 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 17:42 17:44 453 1
KHUSROPUR - KOO 17:55 17:57 468 1
FATUHA - FUT 18:07 18:09 476 1
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 18:20 18:22 488 1
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 18:43 18:45 496 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 19:00 19:05 498 1
DANAPUR - DNR 20:00 Dstn 508 1

FAQS

TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS - 18183 covers 508 kilometer to reach destination.
TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS - 18183 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS - 18183 arrives at destination at 20:00.
TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS - 18183 departs from source at 08:15.
Advertisement