18181 - TATA-CPR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 18181 known as TATA-CPR EXP runs from TATANAGAR JN [TATA] to CHHAPRA [CPR] covering 629 km distance

TATA-CPR EXP [18181] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TATA-CPR EXP
TATACPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 Src 21:35 0
ADITYAPUR [ADTP] 1 21:47 21:48 4
KANDRA [KND] 1 22:16 22:17 22
CHANDIL JN [CNI] 1 22:43 22:45 36
BARABHUM [BBM] 1 23:01 23:03 58
PURULIA JN [PRR] 1 23:35 23:40 90
ANARA [ANR] 2 00:03 00:05 115
JOYCHANDI PAHAR [JOC] 2 00:26 00:28 129
BURNPUR [BURN] 2 01:06 01:08 161
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 01:35 01:55 166
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 2 02:25 02:27 191
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 2 03:09 03:13 247
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 2 03:39 03:44 276
JHAJHA [JAJ] 2 05:10 05:20 320
GIDHAUR [GHR] 2 05:28 05:30 331
JAMUI [JMU] 2 05:42 05:44 346
MANANPUR [MNP] 2 05:56 05:58 360
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 06:17 06:22 374
BARHIYA [BRYA] 2 06:38 06:40 390
HATHIDAH UPPER [HTZU] 2 07:15 07:16 401
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 08:25 09:20 413
TEGHRA [TGA] 2 09:31 09:33 421
BACHWARA JN [BCA] 2 10:02 10:04 430
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 2 10:17 10:19 441
NAZIRGANJ [NAZJ] 2 10:44 10:46 449
UJIARPUR [UJP] 2 10:54 10:56 455
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 11:10 11:17 464
KARPURIGRAM [KPGM] 2 11:28 11:30 470
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP] 2 11:37 11:39 478
DHOLI [DOL] 2 12:06 12:08 491
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 2 12:35 12:40 516
GORAUL [GRL] 2 13:09 13:11 542
BHAGWANPUR [BNR] 2 13:43 13:45 550
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 14:20 14:25 570
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 14:38 14:40 575
DIGHWARA [DGA] 2 14:59 15:01 599
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 16:25 Dest 629