68006 - TATA KGP PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 68006 known as TATA KGP PASSENGER runs from TATANAGAR JN [TATA] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 135 km distance

TATA KGP PASSENGER [68006] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TATA KGP PASSENGERTATAKGPMEMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]1 Src 08:50 0
GOVINDPUR PH [GVDP]1 09:02 09:03 7
ASANBONI [ASB]1 09:10 09:11 14
RAKHA MINES [RHE]1 09:15 09:16 19
GALUDIH [GUD]1 09:22 09:23 26
GHATSILA [GTS]1 09:32 09:33 36
DALBHUMGARH [DVM]1 09:44 09:45 48
KOKPARA [KKPR]1 09:53 09:54 58
CHAKULIA [CKU]1 10:02 10:03 67
KANIMAHULI [KNM]1 10:09 10:10 73
GIDNI [GII]1 10:17 10:18 80
KHATKURA [KATB]1 10:25 10:26 89
JHARGRAM [JGM]1 10:33 10:34 96
BANSTOLA [BNB]1 10:41 10:42 105
SARDIHA [SUA]1 10:48 10:49 111
KHEMASULI [KSO]1 10:56 10:57 119
KALAIKUNDA [KKQ]1 11:04 11:05 126
NIMPURA TH YARD [NPTY]1 11:10 11:11 129
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 11:50 Dest 135