TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19046 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHHAPRA (CPR)SURAT (ST)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 1731 Km

Train number 19046 is named as TAPTI GANGA EXP and travels 1731km distance

Train departs from station CHHAPRA at 09:00 and reaches station SURAT at 18:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHHAPRA - CPR Src 09:00 0 1
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 09:34 09:36 29 1
BALLIA - BUI 10:20 10:25 66 1
RASRA - RSR 10:53 10:55 98 1
MAU JN - MAU 11:35 11:40 135 1
MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 12:01 12:03 156 1
AZAMGARH - AMH 12:27 12:32 178 1
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 14:40 14:50 234 1
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 15:37 15:39 268 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 17:15 17:30 325 1
KASHI - KEI 17:45 17:46 330 1
CHUNAR - CAR 18:48 18:50 374 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 19:17 19:22 405 1
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 19:33 19:35 412 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 20:35 20:40 485 1
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 21:13 21:14 522 1
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 22:00 22:05 577 1
Advertisement
SATNA - STA 23:20 23:30 655 1
KATNI - KTE 00:40 00:45 753 2
JABALPUR - JBP 02:00 02:10 844 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 04:38 04:40 1022 2
ITARSI JN - ET 06:35 06:40 1089 2
HARDA - HD 07:31 07:33 1165 2
KHANDWA - KNW 09:37 09:40 1272 2
BURHANPUR - BAU 10:33 10:35 1341 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 11:40 11:45 1396 2
JALGAON JN - JL 12:20 12:25 1420 2
AMALNER - AN 13:26 13:28 1475 2
SINDKHEDA - SNK 14:10 14:12 1517 2
DONDAICHA - DDE 14:40 14:45 1536 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 15:35 15:40 1571 2
NAVAPUR - NWU 16:38 16:40 1628 2
VYARA - VYA 17:23 17:24 1670 2
UDHNA JN - UDN 18:26 18:28 1727 2
SURAT - ST 18:40 Dstn 1731 2

FAQS

TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19046 covers 1731 kilometer to reach destination.
TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19046 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19046 arrives at destination at 18:40.
TAPTI GANGA EXP - 19046 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement