TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12857 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)
Daily 186 Km

Train number 12857 is named as TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS and travels 186km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 06:50 and reaches station DIGHA FLAG STN at 10:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 06:50 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 07:06 07:08 8 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 07:28 07:29 33 1
MECHEDA - MCA 07:49 07:51 59 1
TAMLUK - TMZ 08:28 08:30 92 1
KANTHI P H - KATI 09:25 09:27 153 1
RAMNAGAR BENGAL - RMRB 09:48 09:49 178 1
DIGHA FLAG STN - DGHA 10:15 Dstn 186 1

FAQS

TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12857 covers 186 kilometer to reach destination.
TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12857 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12857 arrives at destination at 10:15.
TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12857 departs from source at 06:50.