12858 - TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12858 known as TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS runs from DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 187 km distance

TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS [12858] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS
DGHAHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA] 1 Src 10:25 0
RAMNAGAR BENGAL [RMRB] 1 10:33 10:34 8
KANTHI P H [KATI] 1 10:57 10:59 32
TAMLUK [TMZ] 1 11:56 11:58 92
MECHEDA [MCA] 1 12:34 12:36 129
ULUBARIA [ULB] 1 12:58 12:59 155
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 13:19 13:21 179
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 13:50 Dest 187