12621 - MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12621 known as MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 2179 km distance

MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP [12621] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP MAS NDLS Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 22:00 0
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 04:00 04:10 430
WARANGAL [WL] 2 07:03 07:05 637
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 11:00 11:10 880
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 14:10 14:20 1091
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 18:40 18:45 1388
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 20:15 20:25 1480
JHANSI JN [JHS] 3 00:15 00:25 1769
GWALIOR JN [GWL] 3 01:34 01:37 1866
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 3 03:51 03:53 1985
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 3 06:42 06:44 2172
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 3 07:05 Dest 2179