TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37338 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TARAKESWAR (TAK)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 57 Km

Train number 37338 is named as TAK-HWH LOCAL and travels 57km distance

Train departs from station TARAKESWAR at 15:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 16:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TARAKESWAR - TAK Src 15:15 0 1
LOKNATH - LOK 15:18 15:19 2 1
BAHIR KHANDA - BAHW 15:23 15:24 7 1
KAIKALA - KKAE 15:26 15:27 9 1
HARIPAL - HPL 15:29 15:30 12 1
MALIYA - MLYA 15:32 15:33 14 1
NALIKUL - NKL 15:35 15:36 17 1
KAMARKUNDU LOWER - KQLS 15:40 15:41 21 1
SINGUR - SIU 15:43 15:44 24 1
NASIBPUR - NSF 15:47 15:48 27 1
Advertisement
DIARA - DEA 15:50 15:51 29 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 15:59 16:00 35 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 16:08 16:09 38 1
RISHRA - RIS 16:12 16:13 41 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 16:15 16:16 43 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 16:18 16:19 45 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 16:21 16:22 47 1
BALLY - BLY 16:23 16:24 48 1
BELUR - BEQ 16:26 16:27 51 1
LILUAH - LLH 16:30 16:31 53 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 16:45 Dest 57 1

FAQS

TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37338 covers 57 kilometer to reach destination.
TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37338 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37338 arrives at destination at 16:45.
TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37338 departs from source at 15:15.
Advertisement