37338 - TAK-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37338 known as TAK-HWH LOCAL runs from TARAKESWAR [TAK] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 57 km distance

TAK-HWH LOCAL [37338] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TAK-HWH LOCALTAKHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TARAKESWAR [TAK]1 Src 15:15 0
LOKNATH [LOK]1 15:18 15:19 2
BAHIR KHANDA [BAHW]1 15:23 15:24 7
KAIKALA [KKAE]1 15:26 15:27 9
HARIPAL [HPL]1 15:29 15:30 12
MALIYA [MLYA]1 15:32 15:33 14
NALIKUL [NKL]1 15:35 15:36 17
KAMARKUNDU LOWER [KQLS]1 15:40 15:41 21
SINGUR [SIU]1 15:43 15:44 24
NASIBPUR [NSF]1 15:47 15:48 27
DIARA [DEA]1 15:50 15:51 29
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 15:59 16:00 35
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 16:08 16:09 38
RISHRA [RIS]1 16:12 16:13 41
KONNAGAR [KOG]1 16:15 16:16 43
HIND MOTOR [HMZ]1 16:18 16:19 45
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 16:21 16:22 47
BALLY [BLY]1 16:23 16:24 48
BELUR [BEQ]1 16:26 16:27 51
LILUAH [LLH]1 16:30 16:31 53
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 16:45 Dest 57