TAJ EXPRESS [12279] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TAJ EXPRESS [12279] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TAJ EXPRESS12279JHSNZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JHANSI JN [JHS] 1 Src 15:20 0
DATIA [DAA] 1 15:40 15:42 24
DABRA [DBA] 1 16:04 16:06 55
GWALIOR [GWL] 1 16:45 16:50 97
MORENA [MRA] 1 17:15 17:17 135
DHAULPUR [DHO] 1 17:53 17:55 163
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 1 18:47 18:55 215
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM] 1 19:03 19:05 219
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 1 19:43 19:46 269
FARIDABAD [FDB] 1 21:29 21:31 381
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 1 22:05 Dest 402
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.