TAJ EXPRESS - 12279 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JHANSI JN (JHS)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 410 Km

Train number 12279 is named as TAJ EXPRESS and travels 410km distance

Train departs from station JHANSI JN at 15:20 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 22:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JHANSI JN - JHS Src 15:20 0 1
DATIA - DAA 15:42 15:44 25 1
DABRA - DBA 16:06 16:08 56 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 16:45 16:50 98 1
MORENA - MRA 17:17 17:19 136 1
Advertisement
DHAULPUR - DHO 17:54 17:56 164 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 18:35 18:40 216 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 18:50 18:52 220 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 19:28 19:30 270 1
FARIDABAD - FDB 21:28 21:30 382 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 21:51 21:53 403 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 22:25 Dstn 410 1

FAQS

TAJ EXPRESS - 12279 covers 410 kilometer to reach destination.
TAJ EXPRESS - 12279 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TAJ EXPRESS - 12279 arrives at destination at 22:25.
TAJ EXPRESS - 12279 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement