Modify Search

TAJ EXPRESS - 12280 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
NEW DELHI (NDLS)JHANSI JN (JHS)
Daily 410 Km

Train number 12280 is named as TAJ EXPRESS and travels 410 km.

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 06:45 and reaches station JHANSI JN at 14:10 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 06:45 0 1
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 06:58 07:00 8 1
FARIDABAD - FDB 07:17 07:19 29 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 08:43 08:45 141 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 09:20 09:22 191 1
Ad
AGRA CANTT - AGC 09:32 09:37 195 1
DHAULPUR - DHO 10:43 10:45 247 1
MORENA - MRA 11:10 11:12 275 1
GWALIOR - GWL 11:55 12:00 313 1
DABRA - DBA 12:35 12:37 355 1
DATIA - DAA 13:13 13:15 386 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 14:10 Dest 410 1
Ad