Modify Search

TAJ EXPRESS - 12279 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
JHANSI JN (JHS)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 410 Km

Train number 12279 is named as TAJ EXPRESS and travels 410 km.

Train departs from station JHANSI JN at 15:20 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 22:25 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
JHANSI JN - JHS Src 15:20 0 1
DATIA - DAA 15:42 15:44 25 1
DABRA - DBA 16:06 16:08 56 1
GWALIOR - GWL 16:45 16:50 98 1
MORENA - MRA 17:17 17:19 136 1
Ad
DHAULPUR - DHO 17:54 17:56 164 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 18:35 18:40 216 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 18:50 18:52 220 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 19:28 19:30 270 1
FARIDABAD - FDB 21:28 21:30 382 1
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 21:51 21:53 403 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 22:25 Dest 410 1
Ad