12562 - SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12562 known as SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to JAYNAGAR [JYG] covering 1241 km distance

SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP [12562] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
NDLSJYGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 20:40 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 22:32 22:34 138
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 02:40 02:45 447
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 05:30 05:55 641
GYANPUR ROAD [GYN] 2 07:01 07:02 706
BHULANPUR [BHLP] 2 08:00 08:01 759
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 08:25 08:35 765
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 2 09:13 09:15 800
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 2 09:48 09:53 840
YUSUFPUR [YFP] 2 10:10 10:12 860
BALLIA [BUI] 2 11:05 11:10 906
SURAIMANPUR [SIP] 2 11:43 11:45 942
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 12:45 13:00 971
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 13:53 13:55 1024
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 14:05 14:10 1030
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 2 15:25 15:30 1084
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 16:35 17:00 1136
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 2 17:50 17:55 1173
SAKRI JN [SKI] 2 18:13 18:15 1192
MADHUBANI [MBI] 2 18:31 18:33 1209
JAYNAGAR [JYG] 2 19:15 Dest 1241