Modify Search

SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
NEW DELHI (NDLS)JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Daily 1234 Km

Train number 12562 is named as SWATANTRTA S EXP and travels 1234 km.

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 20:40 and reaches station JAYNAGAR at 19:25 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 20:40 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 22:32 22:34 132 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 02:40 02:45 440 2
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD 05:30 05:40 634 2
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 06:58 07:00 698 2
BHULANPUR - BHLP 08:00 08:01 752 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 08:25 08:35 758 2
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 09:13 09:15 793 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 09:48 09:53 833 2
YUSUFPUR - YFP 10:10 10:12 853 2
Ad
BALLIA - BUI 11:05 11:10 899 2
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 11:43 11:45 935 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 12:45 13:00 964 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 14:00 14:02 1017 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 14:05 14:10 1023 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 15:25 15:30 1077 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:35 17:00 1128 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 17:50 17:55 1166 2
SAKRI JN - SKI 18:18 18:20 1185 2
MADHUBANI - MBI 18:33 18:36 1202 2
JAYNAGAR - JYG 19:25 Dest 1234 2
Ad