SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12030 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 448 Km

Train number 12030 is named as SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS and travels 448km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 23:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 16:50 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 17:18 17:20 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 17:54 17:57 79 1
Advertisement
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 18:13 18:15 100 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:50 18:55 136 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 19:56 19:58 222 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 20:30 20:32 250 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 23:15 Dstn 448 1

FAQS

SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12030 covers 448 kilometer to reach destination.
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12030 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12030 arrives at destination at 23:15.
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12030 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement