12029 - SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12029 known as SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 447 km distance

SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS [12029] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
NDLSASRShatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 07:20 0
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 09:55 09:57 198
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 1 10:18 10:20 226
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 11:30 11:33 312
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 1 12:00 12:02 347
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 12:25 12:27 368
BEAS [BEAS] 1 12:58 13:00 405
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 13:45 Dest 447