SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12029 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 448 Km

Train number 12029 is named as SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS and travels 448km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 07:20 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 07:20 0 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 09:55 09:57 199 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 10:18 10:20 227 1
Advertisement
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 11:29 11:32 312 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 12:00 12:02 348 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 12:25 12:27 369 1
BEAS - BEAS 12:58 13:00 406 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 13:45 Dstn 448 1

FAQS

SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12029 covers 448 kilometer to reach destination.
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12029 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12029 arrives at destination at 13:45.
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12029 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement