SWARNA J RAJ EX - 12957 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 935 Km

Train number 12957 is named as SWARNA J RAJ EX and travels 935km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 17:40 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 07:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 17:40 0 1
SABARMATI BG - SBIB 17:55 17:57 7 1
MAHESANA JN - MSH 18:46 18:48 70 1
PALANPUR JN - PNU 20:00 20:02 135 1
ABU ROAD - ABR 20:45 20:50 187 1
Advertisement
FALNA - FA 21:58 21:59 286 1
AJMER - AII 00:55 01:00 492 2
JAIPUR - JP 02:50 03:00 627 2
GURGAON - GGN 06:25 06:27 903 2
DELHI CANTT - DEC 06:43 06:45 920 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 07:30 Dstn 935 2

FAQS

SWARNA J RAJ EX - 12957 covers 935 kilometer to reach destination.
SWARNA J RAJ EX - 12957 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SWARNA J RAJ EX - 12957 arrives at destination at 07:30.
SWARNA J RAJ EX - 12957 departs from source at 17:40.
Advertisement