SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12471 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)
Sun, Mon, Thu, Fri 2028 Km

Train number 12471 is named as SWARAJ EXPRESS and travels 2028km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:55 and reaches station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 07:55 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 08:25 08:28 19 1
PALGHAR - PLG 09:18 09:20 76 1
VAPI - VAPI 10:18 10:20 159 1
SURAT - ST 11:42 11:47 252 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 12:32 12:33 311 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 13:33 13:43 381 1
GODHRA JN - GDA 14:56 14:58 455 1
DAHOD - DHD 15:58 16:00 529 1
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 16:23 16:25 562 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 17:50 18:00 642 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 18:55 19:00 684 1
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 19:27 19:28 724 1
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 20:21 20:23 808 1
Advertisement
KOTA JN - KOTA 21:35 21:45 909 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 22:58 23:00 1017 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 01:55 02:00 1233 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 04:12 04:14 1366 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 04:35 04:50 1373 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 06:01 06:03 1463 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 07:55 08:05 1572 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 09:43 09:53 1685 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 10:22 10:24 1721 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 10:45 10:50 1737 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 12:35 12:40 1850 2
KATHUA - KTHU 13:10 13:12 1873 2
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 14:30 14:40 1950 2
UDHAMPUR - UHP 15:55 16:00 2003 2
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK 17:10 Dstn 2028 2

FAQS

SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12471 covers 2028 kilometer to reach destination.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12471 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12471 arrives at destination at 17:10.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12471 departs from source at 07:55.
Advertisement