12472 - SWARAJ EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12472 known as SWARAJ EXPRESS runs from SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] to BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] covering 2031 km distance

SWARAJ EXPRESS [12472] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SWARAJ EXPRESS
SVDKBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK]1 Src 09:10 0
UDHAMPUR [UHP]1 09:36 09:38 24
JAMMU TAWI [JAT]1 10:50 11:15 77
KATHUA [KTHU]1 12:20 12:22 154
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC]1 13:00 13:05 177
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]1 14:50 14:55 290
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 15:50 16:00 342
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 17:50 18:00 455
PANIPAT JN [PNP]1 19:22 19:24 564
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]1 20:58 21:00 650
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 21:30 21:50 654
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 00:05 00:10 794
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 02:27 02:29 1011
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 03:45 03:55 1118
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM]2 05:15 05:17 1219
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA]2 06:44 06:45 1303
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 07:20 07:25 1343
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 08:05 08:15 1388
MEGHNAGAR [MGN]2 09:17 09:19 1470
DAHOD [DHD]2 09:43 09:45 1503
GODHRA JN [GDA]2 11:05 11:07 1577
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 12:06 12:16 1651
BHARUCH JN [BH]2 13:08 13:10 1721
SURAT [ST]2 14:05 14:10 1780
VAPI [VAPI]2 15:19 15:21 1873
BORIVALI [BVI]2 17:15 17:19 2013
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]2 18:05 Dest 2031