SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16790 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERODE JN (ED)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Sun 454 Km

Train number 16790 is named as SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP and travels 454km distance

Train departs from station ERODE JN at 13:40 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 00:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERODE JN - ED Src 13:40 0 1
KARUR - KRR 14:53 14:55 65 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 16:55 17:00 141 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 18:05 18:07 235 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 18:24 18:25 257 1
Advertisement
MADURAI JN - MDU 19:00 19:05 297 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 19:45 19:47 340 1
SATUR - SRT 20:09 20:10 367 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 20:29 20:30 389 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 22:31 22:32 425 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 00:45 Dest 454 2

FAQS

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16790 covers 454 kilometer to reach destination.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16790 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16790 arrives at destination at 00:45.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16790 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement