SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Mon 3790 Km

Train number 16318 is named as SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP and travels 3790km distance

Train departs from station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 22:30 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 23:20 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK Src 22:30 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 22:54 22:56 25 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 00:05 00:15 78 2
KATHUA - KTHU 01:15 01:17 155 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 01:58 02:03 178 2
MUKERIAN - MEX 02:36 02:38 217 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:30 04:35 291 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 04:47 04:49 307 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:40 05:50 343 2
AHMADGARH - AHH 06:14 06:16 369 2
MALERKOTLA - MET 06:32 06:34 388 2
DHURI JN - DUI 07:30 07:45 405 2
SANGRUR - SAG 08:01 08:03 421 2
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA - SFMU 08:21 08:23 433 2
LEHRA GAGA - LHA 08:42 08:44 455 2
JAKHAL JN - JHL 09:25 09:28 471 2
TOHANA - TUN 09:39 09:41 483 2
NARWANA JN - NRW 10:00 10:02 509 2
UCHANA - UCA 10:14 10:16 524 2
BARSOLA - BZO 10:26 10:28 535 2
JIND JN - JIND 10:42 10:45 543 2
JULANA - JNA 11:03 11:05 568 2
ROHTAK JN - ROK 11:31 11:33 600 2
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 12:01 12:03 640 2
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 12:36 12:38 660 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 13:35 14:00 671 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 14:11 14:13 678 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 14:32 14:34 699 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 16:55 17:00 865 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 17:58 18:00 918 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 19:50 19:52 984 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 21:55 22:03 1081 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 02:10 02:20 1372 3
ITARSI JN - ET 04:00 04:05 1464 3
NAGPUR - NGP 09:00 09:05 1761 3
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 10:00 10:02 1837 3
CHANDRAPUR - CD 11:37 11:39 1958 3
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 13:05 13:10 1972 3
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 14:52 14:53 2113 3
WARANGAL - WL 16:08 16:10 2214 3
KHAMMAM - KMT 17:38 17:40 2322 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:40 20:45 2421 3
TENALI JN - TEL 21:18 21:20 2453 3
ONGOLE - OGL 22:43 22:45 2560 3
NELLORE - NLR 00:18 00:20 2676 4
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 02:43 02:45 2797 4
TIRUPATI - TPTY 03:15 03:20 2807 4
CHITTOR - CTO 04:29 04:30 2879 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 05:15 05:20 2912 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 06:33 06:35 2995 4
SALEM JN - SA 08:07 08:10 3115 4
ERODE JN - ED 09:15 09:20 3178 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 10:08 10:10 3228 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 11:17 11:20 3277 4
PALAKKAD - PGT 12:27 12:30 3332 4
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 12:54 12:55 3363 4
THRISUR - TCR 13:57 14:00 3409 4
ALUVA - AWY 15:03 15:05 3464 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 15:25 15:30 3481 4
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 16:57 17:00 3543 4
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 17:29 17:30 3568 4
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 17:40 17:42 3577 4
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 18:03 18:05 3598 4
KOLLAM JN - QLN 18:47 18:50 3639 4
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 19:59 20:00 3701 4
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 20:20 20:25 3703 4
KULITTHURAI - KZT 21:29 21:30 3741 4
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 22:15 22:20 3774 4
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 23:20 Dstn 3790 4

FAQS

SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 covers 3790 kilometer to reach destination.
SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 passes through 69 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 arrives at destination at 23:20.
SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 departs from source at 22:30.