SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP [16318] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP [16318] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP16318SVDKCAPEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] 1 Src 21:55 0
UDHAMPUR [UHP] 1 22:23 22:25 24
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 23:35 23:45 77
SAMBA [SMBX] 2 00:15 00:17 110
KATHUA [KTHU] 2 00:58 01:00 154
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 2 01:33 01:38 177
MUKERIAN [MEX] 2 02:15 02:17 216
DASUYA [DZA] 2 02:34 02:36 232
TANDA URMAR [TDO] 2 02:52 02:54 247
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 2 03:45 03:50 290
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 2 04:03 04:05 306
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 2 04:24 04:26 328
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 05:00 05:15 342
KILA RAIPUR [QRP] 2 05:32 05:34 359
AHMADGARH [AHH] 2 05:44 05:45 368
MALERKOTLA [MET] 2 06:14 06:15 387
DHURI JN [DUI] 2 06:34 06:35 404
SANGRUR [SAG] 2 07:15 07:17 420
SUNAM [SFM] 2 07:40 07:42 432
LEHRA GAGA [LHA] 2 08:00 08:02 454
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 2 08:55 09:00 470
TOHANA [TUN] 2 09:13 09:15 482
NARWANA JN [NRW] 2 09:40 09:42 508
UCHANA [UCA] 2 09:56 09:58 523
BARSOLA [BZO] 2 10:08 10:10 534
JIND JN [JIND] 2 10:24 10:27 542
JULANA [JNA] 2 10:50 10:52 567
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 2 11:18 11:20 599
BAHADURGARH [BGZ] 2 11:55 11:57 639
SHAKURBASTI [SSB] 2 12:38 12:40 659
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 13:30 14:15 670
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 2 14:33 14:35 677
FARIDABAD [FDB] 2 15:05 15:07 698
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 2 18:12 18:17 864
DHAULPUR [DHO] 2 19:13 19:15 917
GWALIOR [GWL] 2 20:12 20:15 983
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 21:35 21:45 1080
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 3 01:40 01:50 1370
ITARSI JN [ET] 3 03:30 03:35 1461
NAGPUR [NGP] 3 08:30 08:40 1758
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 3 09:39 09:41 1835
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 3 11:18 11:20 1956
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 3 11:50 12:10 1970
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 3 13:51 13:52 2111
WARANGAL [WL] 3 15:28 15:33 2212
KHAMMAM [KMT] 3 17:09 17:10 2319
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 3 19:05 19:20 2413
TENALI JN [TEL] 3 19:46 19:48 2445
ONGOLE [OGL] 3 21:11 21:13 2551
NELLORE [NLR] 3 22:27 22:29 2667
GUDUR JN [GDR] 3 23:41 23:43 2706
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 4 00:55 01:05 2789
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 4 01:20 01:22 2799
CHITTOOR [CTO] 4 02:33 02:35 2871
KATPADI JN [KPD] 4 03:33 03:35 2903
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 4 05:03 05:05 2987
SALEM JN [SA] 4 06:35 06:40 3107
ERODE JN [ED] 4 08:05 08:15 3170
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 4 08:58 09:00 3220
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 4 09:55 10:00 3270
PALAKKAD [PGT] 4 11:05 11:10 3324
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 4 11:33 11:35 3356
THRISUR [TCR] 4 12:37 12:40 3400
ALUVA [AWY] 4 13:33 13:35 3454
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 4 14:00 14:05 3471
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 4 15:27 15:30 3534
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 4 16:04 16:05 3560
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 4 16:14 16:16 3569
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 4 16:35 16:37 3589
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 4 17:27 17:30 3630
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 4 18:39 18:40 3692
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 4 18:55 19:00 3694
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 4 20:14 20:15 3732
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 4 21:05 21:10 3765
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 4 21:55 Dest 3781
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.