SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Mon 3637 Km

Train number 16318 is named as SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP and travels 3637km distance

Train departs from station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 18:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK Src 21:55 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 22:23 22:25 25 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 23:35 23:45 78 1
SAMBA - SMBX 00:15 00:17 111 2
KATHUA - KTHU 00:58 01:00 155 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 01:33 01:38 178 2
MUKERIAN - MEX 02:11 02:13 217 2
DASUYA - DZA 02:29 02:31 233 2
TANDA URMAR - TDO 02:47 02:49 248 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 03:45 03:50 291 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 04:03 04:05 307 2
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 04:24 04:26 329 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:00 05:10 343 2
KILA RAIPUR - QRP 05:42 05:43 360 2
AHMADGARH - AHH 05:53 05:54 369 2
MALERKOTLA - MET 06:12 06:13 388 2
DHURI JN - DUI 06:25 06:35 405 2
SANGRUR - SAG 07:15 07:17 421 2
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA - SFMU 07:42 07:44 433 2
LEHRA GAGA - LHA 08:02 08:04 455 2
JAKHAL JN - JHL 08:55 09:00 471 2
TOHANA - TUN 09:10 09:12 483 2
NARWANA JN - NRW 09:31 09:33 509 2
UCHANA - UCA 09:46 09:48 524 2
BARSOLA - BZO 09:58 10:00 535 2
JIND JN - JIND 10:20 10:25 543 2
JULANA - JNA 10:54 10:56 568 2
ROHTAK JN - ROK 11:36 11:38 600 2
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 12:04 12:06 640 2
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 12:38 12:40 660 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 13:30 14:15 671 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 14:28 14:30 678 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 14:56 14:58 699 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 18:02 18:07 865 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 18:58 19:00 918 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 20:07 20:10 984 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 21:35 21:45 1081 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 01:50 02:00 1372 3
ITARSI JN - ET 03:30 03:35 1464 3
NAGPUR - NGP 08:30 08:40 1761 3
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 09:39 09:41 1837 3
CHANDRAPUR - CD 11:18 11:20 1958 3
Advertisement
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 11:50 12:00 1972 3
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 13:51 13:52 2113 3
WARANGAL - WL 15:18 15:20 2214 3
KHAMMAM - KMT 16:40 16:41 2322 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:05 19:10 2421 3
TENALI JN - TEL 19:39 19:40 2453 3
ONGOLE - OGL 20:44 20:45 2560 3
NELLORE - NLR 21:54 21:55 2676 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 23:18 23:20 2714 3
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 00:55 01:00 2797 4
TIRUPATI - TPTY 01:18 01:20 2807 4
CHITTOR - CTO 02:33 02:35 2879 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 03:30 03:35 2912 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:03 05:05 2995 4
SALEM JN - SA 06:32 06:35 3115 4
ERODE JN - ED 08:00 08:10 3178 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 08:48 08:50 3228 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 09:52 09:55 3277 4
PALAKKAD - PGT 11:07 11:10 3332 4
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 11:33 11:35 3363 4
THRISUR - TCR 12:32 12:35 3409 4
ALUVA - AWY 13:45 13:47 3464 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 14:15 14:20 3481 4
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 15:37 15:40 3543 4
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 16:09 16:10 3568 4
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 16:18 16:20 3577 4
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 16:43 16:45 3598 4
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:35 17:40 3639 4
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 18:44 18:45 3701 4
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 19:10 19:15 3703 4
KULITTHURAI - KZT 20:26 20:27 3741 4
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 21:30 21:35 3774 4
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 22:25 Dstn 3790 4
ERODE JN - ED 08:00 09:05 3178 4
KARUR - KRR 10:05 10:10 3244 4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 11:55 12:00 3320 4
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 13:27 13:28 3440 4
MADURAI JN - MDU 14:20 14:25 3480 4
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 15:03 15:05 3524 4
SATUR - SRT 15:24 15:25 3551 4
KOVILPATTI - CVP 15:49 15:50 3572 4
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 16:19 16:20 3608 4
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 18:00 Dstn 3637 4

FAQS

SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 covers 3637 kilometer to reach destination.
SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 passes through 85 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 arrives at destination at 18:00.
SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP - 16318 departs from source at 21:55.
Advertisement