SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP [12478] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP [12478] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP12478SVDKJAMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] 1 Src 09:10 0
UDHAMPUR [UHP] 1 09:38 09:40 24
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 10:45 11:15 77
KATHUA [KTHU] 1 12:20 12:22 154
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 1 13:00 13:05 177
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 1 14:50 14:55 290
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 15:50 16:00 342
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 17:50 18:00 455
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 1 19:32 19:34 564
SUBZI MANDI [SZM] 1 20:58 21:00 650
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 21:30 21:50 654
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 2 00:05 00:10 794
BHARATPUR JN [BTE] 2 00:36 00:38 828
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 02:27 02:29 1011
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 03:45 03:55 1118
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA] 2 04:58 05:00 1191
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 07:20 07:22 1343
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 08:00 08:10 1388
MEGHNAGAR [MGN] 2 09:19 09:21 1470
DAHOD [DHD] 2 09:45 09:47 1503
GODHRA JN [GDA] 2 11:05 11:07 1577
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 12:06 12:21 1651
ANAND JN [ANND] 2 12:52 12:54 1687
NADIAD JN [ND] 2 13:09 13:14 1705
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 2 14:15 14:35 1751
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 2 15:40 15:42 1816
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR] 2 16:46 16:48 1881
WANKANER JN [WKR] 2 17:49 17:51 1955
RAJKOT JN [RJT] 2 19:05 19:10 1997
HAPA [HAPA] 2 20:28 20:30 2073
JAMNAGAR [JAM] 2 21:00 Dest 2082
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.