SURYANAGARI EXP [12480] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SURYANAGARI EXP [12480] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SURYANAGARI EXP12480BDTSJUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 1 Src 13:30 0
BORIVALI [BVI] 1 13:57 14:00 18
SURAT [ST] 1 17:22 17:27 251
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 1 18:03 18:05 301
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 19:10 19:15 380
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 19:44 19:45 416
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 21:15 21:35 480
MAHESANA JN [MSH] 1 22:42 22:44 567
PALANPUR JN [PNU] 2 00:30 00:33 632
ABU ROAD [ABR] 2 01:22 01:32 685
JAWAI BANDH [JWB] 2 02:56 02:58 767
FALNA [FA] 2 03:23 03:25 783
RANI [RANI] 2 03:38 03:40 798
MARWAR JN [MJ] 2 04:40 04:42 850
PALI MARWAR [PMY] 2 05:08 05:13 880
LUNI JN [LUNI] 2 05:43 05:46 922
JODHPUR JN [JU] 2 06:30 Dest 953
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.