SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)JODHPUR JN (JU)
Daily 935 Km

Train number 12480 is named as SURYANAGARI EXP and travels 935km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:25 and reaches station JODHPUR JN at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 13:25 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 13:48 13:51 19 1
SURAT - ST 16:37 16:42 252 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 18:18 18:23 381 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 20:30 20:45 481 1
MAHESANA JN - MSH 21:55 21:57 548 1
PALANPUR JN - PNU 23:30 23:32 614 1
ABU ROAD - ABR 00:15 00:25 666 2
PINDWARA - PDWA 01:00 01:02 710 2
JAWAI BANDH - JWB 01:30 01:32 749 2
FALNA - FA 01:46 01:48 765 2
RANI - RANI 02:01 02:03 780 2
MARWAR JN - MJ 03:05 03:10 831 2
PALI MARWAR - PMY 03:38 03:43 862 2
LUNI JN - LUNI 04:18 04:21 903 2
JODHPUR JN - JU 05:15 Dstn 935 2

FAQS

SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 covers 935 kilometer to reach destination.
SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 arrives at destination at 05:15.
SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 departs from source at 13:25.