SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)JODHPUR JN (JU)
Daily 935 Km

Train number 12480 is named as SURYANAGARI EXP and travels 935km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:30 and reaches station JODHPUR JN at 06:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 13:30 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 13:57 14:00 19 1
SURAT - ST 17:15 17:20 252 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 17:54 17:56 302 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 19:13 19:18 381 1
ANAND JN - ANND 19:49 19:50 417 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 21:05 21:25 481 1
MAHESANA JN - MSH 22:28 22:30 548 1
Advertisement
PALANPUR JN - PNU 00:29 00:31 614 2
ABU ROAD - ABR 01:20 01:30 666 2
PINDWARA - PDWA 02:07 02:09 710 2
JAWAI BANDH - JWB 02:37 02:39 749 2
FALNA - FA 02:53 02:55 765 2
RANI - RANI 03:08 03:10 780 2
MARWAR JN - MJ 04:30 04:35 831 2
PALI MARWAR - PMY 05:09 05:14 862 2
LUNI JN - LUNI 05:45 05:48 903 2
JODHPUR JN - JU 06:30 Dstn 935 2

FAQS

SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 covers 935 kilometer to reach destination.
SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 arrives at destination at 06:30.
SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 departs from source at 13:30.
Advertisement