12480 - SURYANAGARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12480 known as SURYANAGARI EXP runs from BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] to JODHPUR JN [JU] covering 934 km distance

SURYANAGARI EXP [12480] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SURYANAGARI EXP
BDTSJUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]1 Src 13:30 0
BORIVALI [BVI]1 13:57 14:00 18
SURAT [ST]1 17:22 17:27 251
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV]1 18:01 18:03 301
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 19:10 19:15 380
ANAND JN [ANND]1 19:46 19:48 416
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 21:15 21:35 480
MAHESANA JN [MSH]1 22:38 22:40 548
PALANPUR JN [PNU]2 00:30 00:33 613
ABU ROAD [ABR]2 01:22 01:32 666
JAWAI BANDH [JWB]2 02:56 02:58 748
FALNA [FA]2 03:23 03:25 765
RANI [RANI]2 03:38 03:40 779
MARWAR JN [MJ]2 04:40 04:42 831
PALI MARWAR [PMY]2 05:08 05:13 862
LUNI JN [LUNI]2 05:43 05:46 903
JODHPUR JN [JU]2 06:30 Dest 934