12480 - SURYANAGARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12480 known as SURYANAGARI EXP runs from BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] to JODHPUR JN [JU] covering 934 km distance

SURYANAGARI EXP [12480] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SURYANAGARI EXP
BDTSJUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 1 Src 13:30 0
BORIVALI [BVI] 1 13:57 14:00 18
SURAT [ST] 1 17:22 17:27 251
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 1 18:01 18:03 301
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 19:10 19:15 380
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 19:46 19:48 416
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 21:15 21:35 480
MAHESANA JN [MSH] 1 22:38 22:40 548
PALANPUR JN [PNU] 2 00:30 00:33 613
ABU ROAD [ABR] 2 01:22 01:32 666
JAWAI BANDH [JWB] 2 02:56 02:58 748
FALNA [FA] 2 03:23 03:25 765
RANI [RANI] 2 03:38 03:40 779
MARWAR JN [MJ] 2 04:40 04:42 831
PALI MARWAR [PMY] 2 05:08 05:13 862
LUNI JN [LUNI] 2 05:43 05:46 903
JODHPUR JN [JU] 2 06:30 Dest 934