12480 - SURYANAGARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12480 known as SURYANAGARI EXP runs from BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] to JODHPUR JN [JU] covering 935 km distance

SURYANAGARI EXP [12480] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SURYANAGARI EXPBDTSJUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]1 Src 13:30 0
BORIVALI [BVI]1 13:57 14:00 19
SURAT [ST]1 17:15 17:20 251
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV]1 18:01 18:03 301
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 19:13 19:18 380
ANAND JN [ANND]1 19:48 19:50 416
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 21:05 21:25 480
MAHESANA JN [MSH]1 22:33 22:35 549
PALANPUR JN [PNU]2 00:30 00:33 614
ABU ROAD [ABR]2 01:20 01:30 666
JAWAI BANDH [JWB]2 02:38 02:40 749
FALNA [FA]2 02:54 02:56 765
RANI [RANI]2 03:10 03:11 780
MARWAR JN [MJ]2 04:38 04:40 832
PALI MARWAR [PMY]2 05:05 05:10 862
LUNI JN [LUNI]2 05:40 05:43 903
JODHPUR JN [JU]2 06:30 Dest 935