SURYA NAGRI EXP - 12479 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JODHPUR JN (JU)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Daily 935 Km

Train number 12479 is named as SURYA NAGRI EXP and travels 935km distance

Train departs from station JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JODHPUR JN - JU Src 19:00 0 1
LUNI JN - LUNI 19:32 19:35 32 1
PALI MARWAR - PMY 20:05 20:10 73 1
MARWAR JN - MJ 20:53 20:58 104 1
RANI - RANI 21:30 21:32 156 1
FALNA - FA 21:48 21:50 170 1
JAWAI BANDH - JWB 22:03 22:05 186 1
PINDWARA - PDWA 22:34 22:36 225 1
Advertisement
ABU ROAD - ABR 23:30 23:40 269 1
PALANPUR JN - PNU 00:55 00:57 322 2
MAHESANA JN - MSH 01:47 01:49 387 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 03:30 03:55 455 2
ANAND JN - ANND 04:57 04:59 519 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 05:40 05:45 554 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 06:40 06:41 634 2
SURAT - ST 07:38 07:43 683 2
BORIVALI - BVI 10:45 10:49 916 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 11:35 Dstn 935 2

FAQS

SURYA NAGRI EXP - 12479 covers 935 kilometer to reach destination.
SURYA NAGRI EXP - 12479 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SURYA NAGRI EXP - 12479 arrives at destination at 11:35.
SURYA NAGRI EXP - 12479 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement