12479 - SURYA NAGRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12479 known as SURYA NAGRI EXP runs from JODHPUR JN [JU] to BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] covering 953 km distance

SURYA NAGRI EXP [12479] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SURYA NAGRI EXP
JUBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JODHPUR JN [JU] 1 Src 18:45 0
LUNI JN [LUNI] 1 19:14 19:17 31
PALI MARWAR [PMY] 1 19:49 19:54 72
MARWAR JN [MJ] 1 20:30 20:32 103
RANI [RANI] 1 21:08 21:10 155
FALNA [FA] 1 21:22 21:24 169
JAWAI BANDH [JWB] 1 21:35 21:37 185
ABU ROAD [ABR] 1 23:35 23:45 268
PALANPUR JN [PNU] 2 00:58 01:00 321
MAHESANA JN [MSH] 2 01:52 01:54 386
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 2 03:30 03:50 473
ANAND JN [ANND] 2 04:53 04:54 537
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 05:35 05:40 573
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 2 06:34 06:36 652
SURAT [ST] 2 07:25 07:30 702
BORIVALI [BVI] 2 10:42 10:46 934
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 2 11:35 Dest 953